Back to Search
2655 Larry Dr, Dallas, TX 75228
2655 Larry Dr, Dallas, TX 75228 3D Tour
2655 Larry Dr, Dallas, TX 75228 Explore 3D Tour
2655 Larry Dr, Dallas, TX 75228
2655 Larry Dr, Dallas, TX 75228
2655 Larry Dr, Dallas, TX 75228
2655 Larry Dr, Dallas, TX 75228

2655 Larry Dr Dallas, TX 75228

$240,000

ACTIVE
Beds
4
Baths
2
Sqft
1,166
Acres
0.174
Year
1954
Days on Site
63
Per Square Foot
$206
Date Listed
Apr 27, 2026

Description of 2655 Larry Dr, Dallas, TX 75228

Listing details for 2655 Larry Dr, Dallas, TX 75228 : Welcome to 2655 Larry Dr. in Dallas. This freshly updated 4 bedroom, 2 bath home offers a functional floor plan with a spacious living area and plenty of natural light. The kitchen provides ample cabinet and counter space and opens to the living area, making it ideal for everyday living and entertaining. The primary bedroom is light and bright, while the secondary bedrooms offer flexibility for guests, office space, or hobbies. Situated on a generous lot with a large backyard and garage-shop building, this property offers room for outdoor enjoyment. Conveniently located near major highways, shopping, dining, and schools. A great opportunity for homeowners or investors alike. Buyer and buyer’s agent to verify all information including schools, measurements, and square footage.
Listing Updated : 05-04-2026 at 7:33 AM CDT
Listing Provided By

Lisa Keefe, 817-807-3367, JLA Realty

Source

NTREISMLS, MLS#: 21202327

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/4/2026
Price Change
$240,000 -9.7%
$206/sqft
Source:NTREISMLS #21202327
5/1/2026
Price Change
$265,900 -0.4%
$228/sqft
Source:NTREISMLS #21202327
4/27/2026
Price Change
$266,900
$229/sqft
Source:NTREISMLS #21202327
6/20/2025
Sold
—
Source:NTREISMLS #20728364
Home Worth Check

Interested in 2655 Larry Dr, Dallas TX, 75228?

Location of 2655 Larry Dr, Dallas, TX 75228

Google Map