Back to Search
2625 Lake Meadow Dr, Mckinney, TX 75071
2625 Lake Meadow Dr, Mckinney, TX 75071 3D Tour
2625 Lake Meadow Dr, Mckinney, TX 75071 Explore 3D Tour
2625 Lake Meadow Dr, Mckinney, TX 75071
2625 Lake Meadow Dr, Mckinney, TX 75071
2625 Lake Meadow Dr, Mckinney, TX 75071
2625 Lake Meadow Dr, Mckinney, TX 75071

2625 Lake Meadow Dr Mckinney, TX 75071

$450,000

ACTIVE
Beds
5
Baths
3
Sqft
3,482
Acres
0.14
Year
2002
Days on Site
25
Per Square Foot
$129
Date Listed
May 3, 2026

Description of 2625 Lake Meadow Dr, Mckinney, TX 75071

Listing details for 2625 Lake Meadow Dr, Mckinney, TX 75071 : Sale, Lease, or Lease-to-own available. Enjoy this wonderful 5BR, 3 BATH, 3 LIVING home has what you want...many recent updates including SS glass-top stove, built-in SS microwave, granite counters, wood laminate floors, upgraded vanities in all 3 baths, luxury vinyl, ceiling fans, 2 inch blinds, upgraded Carpet, and tile. Also features a huge corner pantry, oversized kitchen with plenty of counter space and cabinets, a large game-media room upstairs, and neutral colors throughout. Master has 2 huge walk-in closets, separate tub and shower. 18in tile in entry, family room, kitchen and nook. Laminate floors in formal living and dining. Close to shopping and all schools K-college... McKinney North, Collin College. Convenient to Hwy 380 and Hwy 75.
Listing Updated : 05-19-2026 at 6:03 PM CDT
Listing Provided By

Lori Ward, 972-732-6000, Keller Williams Realty DPR

Source

NTREISMLS, MLS#: 21253647

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/19/2026
Price Change
$450,000 -2.2%
$129/sqft
Source:NTREISMLS #21253647
5/18/2026
Price Change
$460,000 -1.1%
$132/sqft
Source:NTREISMLS #21253647
5/16/2026
Price Change
$465,000 -1%
$134/sqft
Source:NTREISMLS #21253647
5/13/2026
Price Change
$469,900
$135/sqft
Source:NTREISMLS #21253647
Home Worth Check

Interested in 2625 Lake Meadow Dr, Mckinney TX, 75071?

Location of 2625 Lake Meadow Dr, Mckinney, TX 75071

Google Map