Back to Search
818 Independence Trl, Josephine, TX 75173
818 Independence Trl, Josephine, TX 75173 3D Tour
818 Independence Trl, Josephine, TX 75173 Explore 3D Tour
818 Independence Trl, Josephine, TX 75173
818 Independence Trl, Josephine, TX 75173
818 Independence Trl, Josephine, TX 75173

818 Independence Trl Josephine, TX 75173

$235,000

Sqft
1,636
Acres
0.25
Year
2024
Days on Site
63
Per Square Foot
$144
Date Listed
Apr 27, 2026

Description of 818 Independence Trl, Josephine, TX 75173

Listing details for 818 Independence Trl, Josephine, TX 75173 : MLS# 21208181 - Built by Starlight Homes - Ready Now! ~ Step inside from the front porch into a foyer that leads to two bedrooms and a full bath at the front of the home. A linen closet and laundry room are located just off the hallway for added functionality. At the heart of the home, the kitchen opens to the dining area and family room, creating a spacious main living space. The primary bedroom is located at the back and features a walk-in closet and a primary bath. A rear patio is accessible from the dining area, and the two-car garage connects to the home through a hallway near the laundry room.
Listing Updated : 05-19-2026 at 9:33 AM CDT
Listing Provided By

Ben Caballero, 888-872-6006, HomesUSA.com

Source

NTREISMLS, MLS#: 21208181

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/19/2026
Price Change
$235,000 -6%
$144/sqft
Source:NTREISMLS #21208181
5/11/2026
Price Change
$250,000 -5.3%
$153/sqft
Source:NTREISMLS #21208181
5/6/2026
Price Change
$264,000
$161/sqft
Source:NTREISMLS #21208181
Home Worth Check

Interested in 818 Independence Trl, Josephine TX, 75173?

Location of 818 Independence Trl, Josephine, TX 75173

Google Map