Back to Search
4917 Sanger Circle Dr, Sanger, TX 76266
4917 Sanger Circle Dr, Sanger, TX 76266 3D Tour
4917 Sanger Circle Dr, Sanger, TX 76266 Explore 3D Tour
4917 Sanger Circle Dr, Sanger, TX 76266
4917 Sanger Circle Dr, Sanger, TX 76266
4917 Sanger Circle Dr, Sanger, TX 76266
4917 Sanger Circle Dr, Sanger, TX 76266

4917 Sanger Circle Dr Sanger, TX 76266

$275,000

Sqft
1,488
Acres
0.16
Year
2017
Days on Site
24
Per Square Foot
$185
Date Listed
Apr 27, 2026

Description of 4917 Sanger Circle Dr, Sanger, TX 76266

Listing details for 4917 Sanger Circle Dr, Sanger, TX 76266 : Luxury 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath, 2-car garage duplex with 1,490 sq ft. Energy-efficient R-38 ceiling insulation, 9-ft ceilings, with good storage space in the attic. Granite countertops in kitchen and bathrooms with upgraded custom raised-panel Cherrywood Cabernet cabinetry. Hardwood floors downstairs. Home is pre-wired for surround sound in the living room, includes a pre-installed HD TV antenna, and Ethernet wiring throughout with a centralized networking cabinet. Cedar-stained privacy fence, backyard play area, and in-ground sprinkler system.
Listing Updated : 05-11-2026 at 8:47 AM CDT
Listing Provided By

Edie Leon, 972-800-1733, Local Realty Agency

Source

NTREISMLS, MLS#: 21165560

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/11/2026
Price Change
$290,000 +5.5%
$195/sqft
Source:NTREISMLS #21165560
5/11/2026
Price Change
$275,000 -6.8%
$185/sqft
Source:NTREISMLS #21165560
5/5/2026
Listed for sale
$295,000 0%
$198/sqft
Source:NTREISMLS #21165560
3/15/2026
Listing removed
$295,000
$198/sqft
Source:NTREISMLS #21165560
Home Worth Check

Interested in 4917 Sanger Circle Dr, Sanger TX, 76266?

Location of 4917 Sanger Circle Dr, Sanger, TX 76266

Google Map