Back to Search
4193 Waldron Trl, Forney, TX 75126
4193 Waldron Trl, Forney, TX 75126 3D Tour
4193 Waldron Trl, Forney, TX 75126 Explore 3D Tour
4193 Waldron Trl, Forney, TX 75126
4193 Waldron Trl, Forney, TX 75126

4193 Waldron Trl Forney, TX 75126

$360,490

ACTIVE
Beds
4
Baths
2
Sqft
2,100
Acres
0.14
Year
2026
Days on Site
57
Per Square Foot
$172
Date Listed
Apr 27, 2026

Description of 4193 Waldron Trl, Forney, TX 75126

Listing details for 4193 Waldron Trl, Forney, TX 75126 : New! Beautiful single story, four bedrooms, two full baths, with separate flex-bonus room. Home includes, island kitchen, granite counters throughout, LED lighting, full sprinkler system, professionally engineered post tension foundation, and much more! Lakewood Trails is a beautiful new community, located in growing Forney. Situated between Hwy 80 and I-20, this community offers easy access to Dallas, other parts of the Metroplex, and downtown Forney. Enjoy shopping and dining in historic, downtown Forney only 10 minutes away. With a park, community pool, and fishing pond, there is no shortage of outdoor activities for you and your family. Come and see us today!
Listing Updated : 05-13-2026 at 2:34 PM CDT
Listing Provided By

Kim Reasor, 214-558-1923, Jeanette Anderson Real Estate

Source

NTREISMLS, MLS#: 21174728

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/13/2026
Price Change
$360,490 -2.7%
$172/sqft
Source:NTREISMLS #21174728
5/11/2026
Price Change
$370,490 +0.5%
$176/sqft
Source:NTREISMLS #21174728
5/1/2026
Price Change
$368,490
$175/sqft
Source:NTREISMLS #21174728
Home Worth Check

Interested in 4193 Waldron Trl, Forney TX, 75126?

Location of 4193 Waldron Trl, Forney, TX 75126

Google Map