Back to Search
3905 Lakeside Dr, Rowlett, TX 75088
3905 Lakeside Dr, Rowlett, TX 75088 3D Tour
3905 Lakeside Dr, Rowlett, TX 75088 Explore 3D Tour
3905 Lakeside Dr, Rowlett, TX 75088
3905 Lakeside Dr, Rowlett, TX 75088
3905 Lakeside Dr, Rowlett, TX 75088
3905 Lakeside Dr, Rowlett, TX 75088

3905 Lakeside Dr Rowlett, TX 75088

$554,740

ACTIVE
Beds
5
Baths
3
Sqft
2,922
Acres
0.23
Year
1996
Days on Site
52
Per Square Foot
$190
Date Listed
Apr 27, 2026

Description of 3905 Lakeside Dr, Rowlett, TX 75088

Listing details for 3905 Lakeside Dr, Rowlett, TX 75088 : Immaculate 5-bedroom home in a beautiful lakeside community with alley-access garage. Features lush landscaping, a covered front porch, and pristine interiors with numerous upgrades. The spacious open-concept layout includes three family rooms, formal dining and living areas, plus a dedicated office. The family room showcases a custom wood accent wall, upgraded track lighting, and a brick fireplace. The chef’s kitchen boasts stainless steel appliances, a large island with breakfast bar, a custom ceiling with statement lighting, and easy-care tile floors. The luxurious main-level master suite offers a bay window retreat. Enjoy outdoor living on the covered patio and upper balcony.
Listing Updated : 05-13-2026 at 10:03 AM CDT
Listing Provided By

Ronnie Holliman, 833-242-7007, Call It Closed Realty

Source

NTREISMLS, MLS#: 21218610

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/13/2026
Price Change
$554,740 -0.9%
$190/sqft
Source:NTREISMLS #21218610
5/7/2026
Price Change
$559,940 -0.8%
$192/sqft
Source:NTREISMLS #21218610
4/30/2026
Price Change
$564,470
$193/sqft
Source:NTREISMLS #21218610
1/27/2022
Sold
—
Source:NTREISMLS #14694558
Home Worth Check

Interested in 3905 Lakeside Dr, Rowlett TX, 75088?

Location of 3905 Lakeside Dr, Rowlett, TX 75088

Google Map