Back to Search
2202 Rannoch St, Sherman, TX 75092
2202 Rannoch St, Sherman, TX 75092 3D Tour
2202 Rannoch St, Sherman, TX 75092 Explore 3D Tour
2202 Rannoch St, Sherman, TX 75092
2202 Rannoch St, Sherman, TX 75092
2202 Rannoch St, Sherman, TX 75092
2202 Rannoch St, Sherman, TX 75092

2202 Rannoch St Sherman, TX 75092

$302,372

Sqft
1,833
Acres
0.13
Year
2026
Days on Site
64
Per Square Foot
$165
Date Listed
Apr 27, 2026

Description of 2202 Rannoch St, Sherman, TX 75092

Listing details for 2202 Rannoch St, Sherman, TX 75092 : BRAND NEW energy - efficient home Jan 2026! A private study in the Oleander makes a perfect home office or play room. White cabinets with veined white quartz countertops, muted beige EVP flooring with light taupe carpet.
Listing Updated : 05-18-2026 at 11:34 AM CDT
Listing Provided By

Patrick Mcgrath, 210-610-3085, Meritage Homes Realty

Source

NTREISMLS, MLS#: 21120939

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/18/2026
Price Change
$302,372 -1%
$165/sqft
Source:NTREISMLS #21120939
5/7/2026
Price Change
$305,372 +5.2%
$167/sqft
Source:NTREISMLS #21120939
4/28/2026
Price Change
$290,372
$158/sqft
Source:NTREISMLS #21120939
Home Worth Check

Interested in 2202 Rannoch St, Sherman TX, 75092?

Location of 2202 Rannoch St, Sherman, TX 75092

Google Map