Back to Search
191 Twilight Dr, Prosper, TX 75078
191 Twilight Dr, Prosper, TX 75078
191 Twilight Dr, Prosper, TX 75078
191 Twilight Dr, Prosper, TX 75078
191 Twilight Dr, Prosper, TX 75078
191 Twilight Dr, Prosper, TX 75078
191 Twilight Dr, Prosper, TX 75078

191 Twilight Dr Prosper, TX 75078

$1,149,900

PENDING
Beds
4
Baths
5
Sqft
4,034
Acres
0.2
Year
2026
Days on Site
34
Per Square Foot
$285
Date Listed
Apr 27, 2026

Description of 191 Twilight Dr, Prosper, TX 75078

Listing details for 191 Twilight Dr, Prosper, TX 75078 : Front porch opens to two-story entry. Formal dining room and home office with French doors off the entry way. Kitchen features an island with built-in seating space, a 6-burner gas range top, and a walk-in pantry. Morning area just off the kitchen with walls of windows. Open family room with a wood mantel fireplace, hardwood floors throughout main living area, and sliding glass doors. Secluded primary bedroom with a wall windows. Double doors lead to primary bath with dual vanities, a freestanding tub, a separate glass enclosed shower and an oversized walk-in closet. Second level features a game room and secondary bedrooms. Extended covered backyard patio. Mud room and utility room off of four-car garage.
Listing Updated : 05-11-2026 at 8:33 AM CDT
Listing Provided By

Lee Jones, 713-948-6666, Perry Homes Realty LLC

Source

NTREISMLS, MLS#: 21237927

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/11/2026
Pending sale
$1,149,900 0%
$285/sqft
Source:NTREISMLS #21237927
5/8/2026
Price Change
$1,149,900 -0.3%
$285/sqft
Source:NTREISMLS #21237927
5/7/2026
Price Change
$1,152,900 +1.1%
$286/sqft
Source:NTREISMLS #21237927
5/6/2026
Price Change
$1,139,900
$283/sqft
Source:NTREISMLS #21237927
Home Worth Check

Interested in 191 Twilight Dr, Prosper TX, 75078?

Location of 191 Twilight Dr, Prosper, TX 75078

Google Map