Back to Search
907 River Sky Rd, Lavon, TX 75166
907 River Sky Rd, Lavon, TX 75166 3D Tour
907 River Sky Rd, Lavon, TX 75166 Explore 3D Tour
907 River Sky Rd, Lavon, TX 75166
907 River Sky Rd, Lavon, TX 75166
907 River Sky Rd, Lavon, TX 75166
907 River Sky Rd, Lavon, TX 75166

907 River Sky Rd Lavon, TX 75166

$656,900

PENDING
Beds
4
Baths
4
Sqft
2,895
Acres
0.1721
Year
2026
Days on Site
57
Per Square Foot
$227
Date Listed
Apr 27, 2026

Description of 907 River Sky Rd, Lavon, TX 75166

Listing details for 907 River Sky Rd, Lavon, TX 75166 : Extended entry leads to open family room, kitchen and dining area. Family room features sliding glass doors and a wood mantel fireplace. Kitchen hosts island with built-in seating space and a 5-burner gas cooktop. Game room with French doors just off family room. Secluded primary suite. Dual vanities, a freestanding tub, separate glass-enclosed shower and two large walk-in closets in primary bath. A Hollywood bath, high ceilings, large windows and abundant closet space add to this one-story design. Extended covered backyard patio. Mud room off three-car garage
Listing Updated : 05-11-2026 at 8:33 AM CDT
Listing Provided By

Lee Jones, 713-948-6666, Perry Homes Realty LLC

Source

NTREISMLS, MLS#: 21202806

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/11/2026
Pending sale
$656,900 0%
$227/sqft
Source:NTREISMLS #21202806
5/8/2026
Price Change
$656,900 +1.1%
$227/sqft
Source:NTREISMLS #21202806
4/29/2026
Price Change
$649,900 -3.7%
$224/sqft
Source:NTREISMLS #21202806
4/28/2026
Price Change
$674,900
$233/sqft
Source:NTREISMLS #21202806
Home Worth Check

Interested in 907 River Sky Rd, Lavon TX, 75166?

Location of 907 River Sky Rd, Lavon, TX 75166

Google Map