Back to Search
8712 Chestnut Ln, Justin, TX 76247
8712 Chestnut Ln, Justin, TX 76247 3D Tour
8712 Chestnut Ln, Justin, TX 76247 Explore 3D Tour
8712 Chestnut Ln, Justin, TX 76247
8712 Chestnut Ln, Justin, TX 76247
8712 Chestnut Ln, Justin, TX 76247
8712 Chestnut Ln, Justin, TX 76247

8712 Chestnut Ln Justin, TX 76247

$519,000

ACTIVE
Beds
4
Baths
3
Sqft
2,468
Acres
0.1377
Year
2026
Days on Site
44
Per Square Foot
$210
Date Listed
Apr 27, 2026

Description of 8712 Chestnut Ln, Justin, TX 76247

Listing details for 8712 Chestnut Ln, Justin, TX 76247 : Welcome to the Raddington – a stunning 4-bedroom, 3-bathroom home with a private study and 3-car tandem garage. This open-concept design features a spacious living room, dining area, and a gorgeous kitchen with a large island, perfect for gatherings. The owner’s retreat boasts a luxurious ensuite and an oversized walk-in closet. Thoughtfully designed for comfort and style, this home is ready to impress.
Listing Updated : 05-20-2026 at 1:19 PM CDT
Listing Provided By

Jimmy Rado, 877-933-5539, David M. Weekley

Source

NTREISMLS, MLS#: 21231462

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/20/2026
Price Change
$519,000 +1.8%
$210/sqft
Source:NTREISMLS #21231462
5/5/2026
Price Change
$509,931 -3.6%
$207/sqft
Source:NTREISMLS #21231462
5/5/2026
Price Change
$529,000 +3.7%
$214/sqft
Source:NTREISMLS #21231462
5/5/2026
Price Change
$509,931
$207/sqft
Source:NTREISMLS #21231462
Home Worth Check

Interested in 8712 Chestnut Ln, Justin TX, 76247?

Location of 8712 Chestnut Ln, Justin, TX 76247

Google Map