Back to Search
806 Sagebrush Trl, Sherman, TX 75092
806 Sagebrush Trl, Sherman, TX 75092 3D Tour
806 Sagebrush Trl, Sherman, TX 75092 Explore 3D Tour
806 Sagebrush Trl, Sherman, TX 75092
806 Sagebrush Trl, Sherman, TX 75092
806 Sagebrush Trl, Sherman, TX 75092
806 Sagebrush Trl, Sherman, TX 75092

806 Sagebrush Trl Sherman, TX 75092

$275,000

PENDING
Sqft
1,524
Acres
0.11
Year
2026
Days on Site
64
Per Square Foot
$180
Date Listed
Apr 27, 2026

Description of 806 Sagebrush Trl, Sherman, TX 75092

Listing details for 806 Sagebrush Trl, Sherman, TX 75092 : This fantastic new single-story home offers a welcoming open concept kitchen, dining, and great room with luxury vinyl plank flooring. The kitchen showcases granite countertops, white shaker cabinets, glass globe pendant lighting, and an island that overlooks the dining area and great room with covered patio access. A primary suite features an ensuite bath with dual sinks and a spacious walk-in closet. Tucked away from the main living space are 2 secondary bedrooms and a hall bath. Residents will enjoy future on-site amenities at Heritage Ranch including walking trails, a pool, and a community park. Schedule a tour today.
Listing Updated : 05-08-2026 at 10:05 AM CDT
Listing Provided By

Teri Walter, 469-737-1480, Key Trek-CC

Source

NTREISMLS, MLS#: 21171643

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/8/2026
Pending sale
$275,000 0%
$180/sqft
Source:NTREISMLS #21171643
5/5/2026
Price Change
$275,000 -1.1%
$180/sqft
Source:NTREISMLS #21171643
4/27/2026
Listed for sale
$278,000 -2.5%
$182/sqft
Source:NTREISMLS #21171643
4/13/2026
Pending sale
$285,000
$187/sqft
Source:NTREISMLS #21171643
Home Worth Check

Interested in 806 Sagebrush Trl, Sherman TX, 75092?

Location of 806 Sagebrush Trl, Sherman, TX 75092

Google Map