Back to Search
768 Brookwood Blvd, Haslet, TX 76052
768 Brookwood Blvd, Haslet, TX 76052 3D Tour
768 Brookwood Blvd, Haslet, TX 76052 Explore 3D Tour
768 Brookwood Blvd, Haslet, TX 76052
768 Brookwood Blvd, Haslet, TX 76052
768 Brookwood Blvd, Haslet, TX 76052

768 Brookwood Blvd Haslet, TX 76052

$667,900

PENDING
Beds
4
Baths
4
Sqft
3,094
Acres
0.2014
Year
2026
Days on Site
63
Per Square Foot
$216
Date Listed
Apr 27, 2026

Description of 768 Brookwood Blvd, Haslet, TX 76052

Listing details for 768 Brookwood Blvd, Haslet, TX 76052 : Welcoming entry framed by home office with French doors. Extended entry flows past a media room with French door entry. Open family room with a wall of windows and wood mantel fireplace flows into the dining area. Island kitchen features a corner walk-in pantry, a 5-burner gas cooktop, and extends to the morning area. Secluded primary suite with wall of windows. Primary bathroom offers a French door entry with dual vanities, garden tub, separate glass enclosed shower, a linen closet and two walk-in closets. Secondary bedrooms with walk-in closets. Two full bathrooms and a half bathroom complete this design. Covered backyard patio. Utility room and mud room just off the three-car garage.
Listing Updated : 05-18-2026 at 8:18 AM CDT
Listing Provided By

Lee Jones, 713-948-6666, Perry Homes Realty LLC

Source

NTREISMLS, MLS#: 21185846

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/18/2026
Pending sale
$667,900 0%
$216/sqft
Source:NTREISMLS #21185846
5/14/2026
Price Change
$667,900 -1%
$216/sqft
Source:NTREISMLS #21185846
4/30/2026
Price Change
$674,900 -0.7%
$218/sqft
Source:NTREISMLS #21185846
4/27/2026
Price Change
$679,900
$220/sqft
Source:NTREISMLS #21185846
Home Worth Check

Interested in 768 Brookwood Blvd, Haslet TX, 76052?

Location of 768 Brookwood Blvd, Haslet, TX 76052

Google Map