Back to Search
1821 Johnson St, Greenville, TX 75401
1821 Johnson St, Greenville, TX 75401 3D Tour
1821 Johnson St, Greenville, TX 75401 Explore 3D Tour
1821 Johnson St, Greenville, TX 75401
1821 Johnson St, Greenville, TX 75401
1821 Johnson St, Greenville, TX 75401
1821 Johnson St, Greenville, TX 75401

1821 Johnson St Greenville, TX 75401

$110,000

ACTIVE
Beds
5
Baths
2
Sqft
1,452
Acres
0.2678
Year
1955
Days on Site
41
Per Square Foot
$76
Date Listed
Apr 27, 2026

Description of 1821 Johnson St, Greenville, TX 75401

Listing details for 1821 Johnson St, Greenville, TX 75401 : 5-bedroom, 2-bath SFR on a 0.27-acre lot in Greenville with main street visibility and 4 off-street parking spaces. Built in 1955, the home offers 1,452 sq ft of livable space with a functional floor plan and solid frame construction. Property needs cosmetic and systemic updates - priced to reflect condition. The high bedroom count creates flexibility for maximizing rental income or repositioning for retail resale. Comparable updated homes on the same street are trading well above ask. Ideal for investors seeking a value-add opportunity with clear upside. Cash or hard money preferred. Sold as-is.
Listing Updated : 05-11-2026 at 12:03 PM CDT
Listing Provided By

JASON Koford, 972-677-9172, BK Real Estate

Source

NTREISMLS, MLS#: 21234839

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/11/2026
Price Change
$110,000 -8.3%
$76/sqft
Source:NTREISMLS #21234839
5/5/2026
Price Change
$120,000 -1.2%
$83/sqft
Source:NTREISMLS #21234839
4/27/2026
Price Change
$121,500
$84/sqft
Source:NTREISMLS #21234839
Home Worth Check

Interested in 1821 Johnson St, Greenville TX, 75401?

Location of 1821 Johnson St, Greenville, TX 75401

Google Map