Back to Search
136 Old Spanish Trl, Waxahachie, TX 75167
136 Old Spanish Trl, Waxahachie, TX 75167 3D Tour
136 Old Spanish Trl, Waxahachie, TX 75167 Explore 3D Tour
136 Old Spanish Trl, Waxahachie, TX 75167
136 Old Spanish Trl, Waxahachie, TX 75167
136 Old Spanish Trl, Waxahachie, TX 75167
136 Old Spanish Trl, Waxahachie, TX 75167

136 Old Spanish Trl Waxahachie, TX 75167

$359,000

ACTIVE
Beds
5
Baths
3
Sqft
2,422
Acres
0.267
Year
2006
Days on Site
57
Per Square Foot
$148
Date Listed
Apr 27, 2026

Description of 136 Old Spanish Trl, Waxahachie, TX 75167

Listing details for 136 Old Spanish Trl, Waxahachie, TX 75167 : This well-maintained two-story home located in Phase I of Settlers Glen features 5 spacious bedrooms and 2.5 baths. Situated on a large corner lot with a full privacy fence, this home offers plenty of space both inside and out, perfect for comfortable living and entertaining. Enjoy the included amenities of pickleball courts, batting practice nets, basketball courts and two parks. Sellers may provide concessions with an acceptable offer.
Listing Updated : 05-18-2026 at 6:33 PM CDT
Listing Provided By

Telina Williams, 972-938-2222, Keller Williams Realty

Source

NTREISMLS, MLS#: 21210362

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/18/2026
Price Change
$359,000 -1.6%
$148/sqft
Source:NTREISMLS #21210362
5/7/2026
Price Change
$364,900 -1.4%
$151/sqft
Source:NTREISMLS #21210362
5/1/2026
Price Change
$370,000
$153/sqft
Source:NTREISMLS #21210362
Home Worth Check

Interested in 136 Old Spanish Trl, Waxahachie TX, 75167?

Location of 136 Old Spanish Trl, Waxahachie, TX 75167

Google Map